Datencenter

US Open

Spielplan

1. Runde
Montag, 31.08.2020
17:00
Russland
Varvara Gracheva
V. Gracheva
2
6
7
Spanien
Paula Badosa Gibert
P. Badosa
0
4
5
17:00
Frankreich
Kristina Mladenovic
K. Mladenovic
2
7
6
USA
Hailey Baptiste
H. Baptiste
0
5
2
17:00
USA
Francesca Di Lorenzo
F. Di Lorenzo
1
6
6
0
Belarus
Aliaksandra Sasnovich
A. Sasnovich
2
2
7
6
17:00
Tschechien
Marketa Vondrousova
M. Vondrousova
2
6
6
Belgien
Greet Minnen
G. Minnen
0
1
4
17:00
Deutschland
Angelique Kerber
A. Kerber
2
6
6
Australien
Ajla Tomljanovic
A.Tomljanovic
0
4
4
18:00
Tschechien
Karolina Plíšková
Ka. Plíšková
2
6
6
Ukraine
Anhelina Kalinina
A. Kalinina
0
4
0
18:20
Italien
Jasmine Paolini
J. Paolini
0
3
2
Frankreich
Caroline Garcia
C. Garcia
2
6
6
18:45
Rumänien
Irina Begu
I. Begu
0
3
2
Tschechien
Petra Kvitova
P. Kvitova
2
6
6
18:50
Montenegro
Danka Kovinic
D. Kovinic
2
6
3
6
Australien
Lizette Cabrera
L. Cabrera
1
4
6
2
19:10
USA
Caroline Dolehide
C. Dolehide
0
2
2
Deutschland
Anna-Lena Friedsam
A.-L. Friedsam
2
6
6
21:20
Ukraine
Marta Kostyuk
M. Kostyuk
2
6
6
Russland
Daria Kasatkina
D. Kasatkina
0
1
2
22:00
USA
Cori Gauff
C. Gauff
1
3
7
4
Lettland
Anastasija Sevastova
A. Sevastova
2
6
5
6
22:05
Ukraine
Kateryna Kozlova
K. Kozlova
2
6
7
USA
Whitney Osuigwe
W. Osuigwe
0
3
5
22:10
USA
Danielle Collins
D. Collins
1
7
2
2
Estland
Anett Kontaveit
A. Kontaveit
2
5
6
6
22:15
Polen
Magda Linette
M. Linette
2
6
4
6
Australien
Maddison Inglis
M. Inglis
1
1
6
4
22:45
USA
Usue Arconada
U. Arconada
0
4
6
Slowenien
Kaja Juvan
K. Juvan
2
6
7
23:15
Ukraine
Kateryna Bondarenko
K. Bondarenko
2
3
6
6
USA
Allie Kiick
A. Kiick
1
6
3
1
23:20
Tschechien
Tereza Martincova
T. Martincova
1
7
2
4
Kroatien
Petra Martic
P. Martic
2
5
6
6
23:50
Schweiz
Victorija Golubic
V. Golubic
1
6
6
2
Belarus
Vera Lapko
V. Lapko
2
1
7
6
Dienstag, 01.09.2020
00:40
USA
Madison Brengle
M.Brengle
2
6
6
Russland
Arina Rodionova
Ar.Rodionova
0
2
2
00:55
Australien
Astra Sharma
A. Sharma
1
3
7
6
Ukraine
Dayana Yastremska
D. Yastremska
2
6
6
7
02:05
USA
Catherine Bellis
C. Bellis
2
6
6
6
Deutschland
Tamara Korpatsch
T. Korpatsch
1
7
3
2
02:20
Russland
Irina Khromacheva
I. Khromacheva
0
2
2
USA
Shelby Rogers
S. Rogers
2
6
6
02:25
Schweden
Rebecca Peterson
R. Peterson
0
6
4
Belgien
Kirsten Flipkens
K. Flipkens
2
7
6
02:45
Russland
Elena Rybakina
E. Rybakina
2
6
6
Ukraine
Katarina Zavatska
K. Zavatska
0
3
0
03:15
Tschechien
Marie Bouzkova
M. Bouzkova
1
6
2
6
USA
Jessica Pegula
J. Pegula
2
3
6
7
03:20
USA
Robin Montgomery
R.Montgomery
0
1
3
Kasachstan
Yulia Putintseva
Y.Putintseva
2
6
6
03:20
Russland
Anna Blinkova
A. Blinkova
0
3
2
USA
Jennifer Brady
J. Brady
2
6
6
03:25
USA
Ann Li
A. Li
2
6
2
6
Niederlande
Arantxa Rus
A. Rus
1
4
6
1
03:35
Italien
Camila Giorgi
C. Giorgi
2
2
6
7
Belgien
Alison van Uytvanck
A. van Uytvanck
1
6
1
5
03:35
Japan
Naomi Osaka
N. Osaka
2
6
5
6
Japan
Misaki Doi
M. Doi
1
2
7
2
04:35
Deutschland
Tatjana Maria
T. Maria
0
3
2
USA
Alison Riske
A. Riske
2
6
6
17:00
Belgien
Elise Mertens
E. Mertens
2
6
6
Deutschland
Laura Siegemund
L. Siegemund
0
2
2
17:00
Rumänien
Sorana Cirstea
S. Cirstea
2
6
7
USA
Christina Mchale
C. Mchale
0
4
5
17:00
Russland
Margarita Gasparyan
M. Gasparyan
2
6
6
6
Puerto Rico
Monica Puig
M. Puig
1
3
7
0
17:00
Bulgarien
Viktoriya Tomova
V. Tomova
0
5
5
USA
Amanda Anisimova
A. Anisimova
2
7
7
17:00
Japan
Nao Hibino
N. Hibino
0
4
4
Spanien
Garbine Muguruza
G. Muguruza
2
6
6
17:00
Bulgarien
Tsvetana Pironkova
T. Pironkova
2
6
6
Italien
Ludmilla Samsonova
L. Samsonova
0
2
3
17:00
Belgien
Ysaline Bonaventure
Y. Bonaventure
2
4
6
6
China
Shuai Zhang
S. Zhang
1
6
3
2
19:45
Großbritannien
Heather Watson
H. Watson
0
6
1
Großbritannien
Johanna Konta
J. Konta
2
7
6
19:55
Russland
Natalia Vikhlyantseva
N. Vikhlyantse.
0
6
2
USA
Katrina Scott
K.Scott
2
7
6
20:10
USA
Claire Liu
C. Liu
0
2
4
Spanien
Sara Sorribes Tormo
S. Sorribes
2
6
6
21:30
Belgien
Yanina Wickmayer
Y. Wickmayer
0
2
2
USA
Sofia Kenin
S. Kenin
2
6
6
22:15
USA
Lauren Davis
L. Davis
1
3
6
0
Frankreich
Alizé Cornet
A. Cornet
2
6
1
6
22:30
Russland
Vera Zvonareva
V. Zvonareva
0
4
5
Kanada
Leylah Fernandez
L. Fernandez
2
6
7
23:00
USA
Madison Keys
M. Keys
2
6
6
Ungarn
Timea Babos
T. Babos
0
1
1
23:05
USA
Kristie Ahn
K.Ahn
0
5
3
USA
Serena Williams
S. Williams
2
7
6
23:20
Russland
Anna Kalinskaya
A. Kalinskaya
2
6
6
Serbien
Nina Stojanovic
N. Stojanovic
0
4
3
23:35
Tunesien
Ons Jabeur
O. Jabeur
2
6
7
Polen
Katarzyna Kawa
K. Kawa
0
2
6
23:40
Tschechien
Katerina Siniakova
K. Siniakova
0
1
2
Estland
Kaia Kanepi
K. Kanepi
2
6
6
Mittwoch, 02.09.2020
00:20
Belarus
Victoria Azarenka
V. Azarenka
2
6
6
Österreich
Barbara Haas
B. Haas
0
1
2
01:00
Tschechien
Karolina Muchova
K. Muchova
2
6
7
USA
Venus Williams
V. Williams
0
3
5
01:00
Schweiz
Jil Teichmann
J. Teichmann
0
6
2
Spanien
Aliona Zadoinov
A. Zadoinov
2
7
6
01:05
Belarus
Aryna Sabalenka
A. Sabalenka
2
7
6
Frankreich
Oceane Dodin
O. Dodin
0
6
4
01:20
Polen
Iga Świątek
I. Świątek
2
6
6
Russland
Veronika Kudermetova
V. Kudermetova
0
3
3
02:15
USA
Asia Muhammad
Muhammad
0
1
2
Belarus
Olga Govortsova
O. Govortsova
2
6
6
02:15
USA
Sloane Stephens
S. Stephens
2
6
6
Rumänien
Mihaela Buzarnescu
M. Buzarnescu
0
3
3
02:30
Rumänien
Patricia Tig
P. Tig
2
6
6
Japan
Kurumi Nara
K. Nara
0
1
0
03:00
Griechenland
Maria Sakkari
M. Sakkari
2
6
3
7
Schweiz
Stefanie Vögele
S. Vögele
1
3
6
5
03:05
USA
Bernarda Pera
B. Pera
2
7
6
Kasachstan
Zarina Diyas
Z.Diyas
0
6
0
03:30
USA
Sachia Vickery
S. Vickery
2
6
6
USA
Taylor Townsend
T. Townsend
0
2
4
03:40
Kroatien
Donna Vekić
D. Vekic
2
3
7
6
Tschechien
Kristyna Plíšková
Kr. Plíšková
1
6
6
4
03:45
Belgien
Kim Clijsters
K. Clijsters
1
6
5
1
Russland
Ekaterina Alexandrova
E. Alexandrova
2
3
7
6
03:50
Slowakei
Viktoria Kuzmova
V. Kuzmova
0
4
1
USA
Caty McNally
Ca. McNally
2
6
6
2. Runde
Mittwoch, 02.09.2020
17:00
Slowenien
Kaja Juvan
K. Juvan
0
4
1
Estland
Anett Kontaveit
A. Kontaveit
2
6
6
17:00
Polen
Magda Linette
M. Linette
2
6
6
7
Montenegro
Danka Kovinic
D. Kovinic
1
1
7
6
17:00
Ukraine
Kateryna Bondarenko
K. Bondarenko
0
3
4
Kroatien
Petra Martic
P. Martic
2
6
6
17:00
Frankreich
Kristina Mladenovic
K. Mladenovic
1
6
6
0
Russland
Varvara Gracheva
V. Gracheva
2
1
7
6
17:00
Tschechien
Marketa Vondrousova
M. Vondrousova
0
1
2
Belarus
Aliaksandra Sasnovich
A. Sasnovich
2
6
6
17:00
Deutschland
Angelique Kerber
A. Kerber
2
6
7
Deutschland
Anna-Lena Friedsam
A.-L. Friedsam
0
3
6
18:00
Ukraine
Kateryna Kozlova
K. Kozlova
0
6
2
Tschechien
Petra Kvitova
P. Kvitova
2
7
6
18:40
Belarus
Vera Lapko
V. Lapko
0
3
3
Kasachstan
Yulia Putintseva
Y.Putintseva
2
6
6
18:55
USA
Catherine Bellis
C. Bellis
0
1
2
USA
Jennifer Brady
J. Brady
2
6
6
19:30
Belgien
Kirsten Flipkens
K. Flipkens
1
6
7
3
USA
Jessica Pegula
J. Pegula
2
7
6
6
22:15
USA
Ann Li
A. Li
2
6
6
USA
Alison Riske
A. Riske
0
0
3
22:15
Tschechien
Karolina Plíšková
Ka. Plíšková
0
1
6
Frankreich
Caroline Garcia
C. Garcia
2
6
7
22:20
Russland
Elena Rybakina
E. Rybakina
0
5
1
USA
Shelby Rogers
S. Rogers
2
7
6
22:55
Ukraine
Marta Kostyuk
M. Kostyuk
2
6
7
Lettland
Anastasija Sevastova
A. Sevastova
0
3
6
Donnerstag, 03.09.2020
01:00
Japan
Naomi Osaka
N. Osaka
2
6
6
Italien
Camila Giorgi
C. Giorgi
0
1
2
02:30
USA
Madison Brengle
M.Brengle
2
6
6
Ukraine
Dayana Yastremska
D. Yastremska
0
2
3
17:00
Tunesien
Ons Jabeur
O. Jabeur
2
7
6
Estland
Kaia Kanepi
K. Kanepi
0
6
0
17:00
USA
Katrina Scott
K.Scott
1
6
4
1
USA
Amanda Anisimova
A. Anisimova
2
4
6
6
17:00
Griechenland
Maria Sakkari
M. Sakkari
2
2
6
6
USA
Bernarda Pera
B. Pera
1
6
3
2
17:00
Bulgarien
Tsvetana Pironkova
T. Pironkova
2
7
6
Spanien
Garbine Muguruza
G. Muguruza
0
5
3
17:00
Kroatien
Donna Vekić
D. Vekic
2
6
6
Rumänien
Patricia Tig
P. Tig
0
2
1
18:00
Kanada
Leylah Fernandez
L. Fernandez
0
4
3
USA
Sofia Kenin
S. Kenin
2
6
6
18:20
Tschechien
Karolina Muchova
K. Muchova
2
6
7
Russland
Anna Kalinskaya
A. Kalinskaya
0
3
6
19:05
Rumänien
Sorana Cirstea
S. Cirstea
2
2
7
6
Großbritannien
Johanna Konta
J. Konta
1
6
6
4
21:35
Frankreich
Alizé Cornet
A. Cornet
2
7
6
Belgien
Ysaline Bonaventure
Y. Bonaventure
0
6
3
22:50
USA
Sloane Stephens
S. Stephens
2
6
6
Belarus
Olga Govortsova
O. Govortsova
0
2
2
23:20
USA
Madison Keys
M. Keys
2
6
6
Spanien
Aliona Zadoinov
A. Zadoinov
0
2
1
Freitag, 04.09.2020
01:00
Russland
Margarita Gasparyan
M. Gasparyan
0
2
4
USA
Serena Williams
S. Williams
2
6
6
02:55
Belarus
Aryna Sabalenka
A. Sabalenka
0
1
3
Belarus
Victoria Azarenka
V. Azarenka
2
6
6
18:00
USA
Sachia Vickery
S. Vickery
1
7
3
4
Polen
Iga Świątek
I. Świątek
2
6
6
6
18:50
USA
Caty McNally
Ca. McNally
2
4
6
7
Russland
Ekaterina Alexandrova
E. Alexandrova
1
6
3
6
19:20
Belgien
Elise Mertens
E. Mertens
2
6
7
Spanien
Sara Sorribes Tormo
S. Sorribes
0
3
5
3. Runde
Freitag, 04.09.2020
17:00
Russland
Varvara Gracheva
V. Gracheva
0
3
3
Kroatien
Petra Martic
P. Martic
2
6
6
17:00
Belarus
Aliaksandra Sasnovich
A. Sasnovich
1
6
2
1
Kasachstan
Yulia Putintseva
Y.Putintseva
2
3
6
6
18:00
Japan
Naomi Osaka
N. Osaka
2
6
6
6
Ukraine
Marta Kostyuk
M. Kostyuk
1
3
7
2
18:45
Deutschland
Angelique Kerber
A. Kerber
2
6
6
USA
Ann Li
A. Li
0
3
4
19:20
Frankreich
Caroline Garcia
C. Garcia
0
3
3
USA
Jennifer Brady
J. Brady
2
6
6
21:40
Polen
Magda Linette
M. Linette
0
3
2
Estland
Anett Kontaveit
A. Kontaveit
2
6
6
Samstag, 05.09.2020
01:00
USA
Shelby Rogers
S. Rogers
2
6
6
USA
Madison Brengle
M.Brengle
0
2
4
03:05
USA
Jessica Pegula
J. Pegula
0
4
3
Tschechien
Petra Kvitova
P. Kvitova
2
6
6
17:00
Griechenland
Maria Sakkari
M. Sakkari
2
6
6
USA
Amanda Anisimova
A. Anisimova
0
3
1
18:15
Tschechien
Karolina Muchova
K. Muchova
2
6
2
7
Rumänien
Sorana Cirstea
S. Cirstea
1
3
6
6
19:00
Belgien
Elise Mertens
E. Mertens
2
7
6
USA
Caty McNally
Ca. McNally
0
5
1
20:00
USA
Sloane Stephens
S. Stephens
1
6
2
2
USA
Serena Williams
S. Williams
2
2
6
6
21:00
Kroatien
Donna Vekić
D. Vekic
0
4
1
Bulgarien
Tsvetana Pironkova
T. Pironkova
2
6
6
22:15
Belarus
Victoria Azarenka
V. Azarenka
2
6
6
Polen
Iga Świątek
I. Świątek
0
4
2
23:30
Tunesien
Ons Jabeur
O. Jabeur
0
6
3
USA
Sofia Kenin
S. Kenin
2
7
6
Sonntag, 06.09.2020
01:00
USA
Madison Keys
M. Keys
0
6
2
Frankreich
Alizé Cornet
A. Cornet
1
7
3
Achtelfinale
Sonntag, 06.09.2020
17:00
USA
Jennifer Brady
J. Brady
2
6
6
Deutschland
Angelique Kerber
A. Kerber
0
1
4
18:00
Kasachstan
Yulia Putintseva
Y.Putintseva
2
6
2
6
Kroatien
Petra Martic
P. Martic
1
3
6
4
21:00
USA
Shelby Rogers
S. Rogers
2
7
3
7
Tschechien
Petra Kvitova
P. Kvitova
1
6
6
6
Montag, 07.09.2020
04:55
Japan
Naomi Osaka
N. Osaka
2
6
6
Estland
Anett Kontaveit
A. Kontaveit
0
3
4
18:00
Griechenland
Maria Sakkari
M. Sakkari
1
3
7
3
USA
Serena Williams
S. Williams
2
6
6
6
19:35
Frankreich
Alizé Cornet
A. Cornet
1
4
7
3
Bulgarien
Tsvetana Pironkova
T. Pironkova
2
6
6
6
Dienstag, 08.09.2020
01:50
Belarus
Victoria Azarenka
V. Azarenka
2
5
6
6
Tschechien
Karolina Muchova
K. Muchova
1
7
1
4
03:05
Belgien
Elise Mertens
E. Mertens
2
6
6
USA
Sofia Kenin
S. Kenin
0
3
3
Viertelfinale
Dienstag, 08.09.2020
18:00
USA
Jennifer Brady
J. Brady
2
6
6
Kasachstan
Yulia Putintseva
Y.Putintseva
0
3
2
Mittwoch, 09.09.2020
01:00
Japan
Naomi Osaka
N. Osaka
2
6
6
USA
Shelby Rogers
S. Rogers
0
3
4
18:00
Bulgarien
Tsvetana Pironkova
T. Pironkova
1
6
3
2
USA
Serena Williams
S. Williams
2
4
6
6
Donnerstag, 10.09.2020
01:00
Belarus
Victoria Azarenka
V. Azarenka
2
6
6
Belgien
Elise Mertens
E. Mertens
0
1
0
Halbfinale
Freitag, 11.09.2020
01:00
USA
Jennifer Brady
J. Brady
1
6
6
3
Japan
Naomi Osaka
N. Osaka
2
7
3
6
03:30
USA
Serena Williams
S. Williams
1
6
3
3
Belarus
Victoria Azarenka
V. Azarenka
2
1
6
6
Finale
Samstag, 12.09.2020
22:00
Japan
Naomi Osaka
N. Osaka
2
1
6
6
Belarus
Victoria Azarenka
V. Azarenka
1
6
3
3