Datencenter

US Open

Spielplan

1. Runde
Montag, 31.08.2020
17:00
Spanien
Alejandro Davidovich Fokina
A. Davidovich F
3
3
6
6
1
6
Österreich
Dennis Novak
D. Novak
2
6
4
3
6
0
17:00
Chinesisch Taipeh
Jason Jung
J. Jung
2
6
6
4
1
0
Argentinien
Federico Coria
F. Coria
2
2
4
6
6
2
Aufgabe
17:00
Argentinien
Diego Schwartzman
D. Schwartzman
2
6
6
2
1
5
Großbritannien
Cameron Norrie
C. Norrie
3
3
4
6
6
7
17:00
Italien
Stefano Travaglia
S. Travaglia
1
3
4
6
2
Australien
Jordan Thompson
J. Thompson
3
6
6
4
6
17:00
Serbien
Dusan Lajovic
D.Lajovic
1
1
6
4
4
Belarus
Egor Gerasimov
E. Gerasimov
3
6
4
6
6
17:00
Spanien
Pablo Andujar
P. Andujar
0
5
3
1
Kroatien
Borna Ćorić
B. Ćorić
3
7
6
6
17:00
Argentinien
Juan Ignacio Londero
J. Londero
3
6
6
7
Russland
Evgeny Donskoy
E. Donskoy
0
3
3
5
18:50
Kanada
Denis Shapovalov
D. Shapovalov
3
6
4
6
6
USA
Sebastian Korda
S. Korda
1
4
6
3
2
19:25
Südafrika
Kevin Anderson
K. Anderson
1
6
7
3
5
Deutschland
Alexander Zverev
A. Zverev
3
7
5
6
7
19:25
Frankreich
Adrian Mannarino
A. Mannarino
3
6
6
2
6
Italien
Lorenzo Sonego
L. Sonego
1
1
4
6
3
19:40
USA
Jack Sock
J. Sock
3
3
6
6
4
7
Uruguay
Pablo Cuevas
P. Cuevas
2
6
4
2
6
6
19:40
Spanien
Pablo Carreno Busta
P. Carreno Bu.
3
4
6
1
6
6
Japan
Yasutaka Uchiyama
Y. Uchiyama
2
6
3
6
3
3
19:55
Deutschland
Peter Gojowczyk
P. Gojowczyk
0
3
4
4
Polen
Hubert Hurkacz
H. Hurkacz
3
6
6
6
19:55
Ägypten
Mohamed Safwat
M. Safwat
0
1
4
4
Frankreich
Gilles Simon
G. Simon
3
6
6
6
20:05
USA
Mitchell Krueger
M. Krueger
3
3
6
7
6
Portugal
Pedro Sousa
P. Sousa
1
6
2
5
3
20:10
Italien
Paolo Lorenzi
P. Lorenzi
0
3
2
6
USA
Brandon Nakashima
B.Nakashima
3
6
6
7
20:10
Griechenland
Stefanos Tsitsipas
S. Tsitsipas
3
6
6
6
Spanien
Albert Ramos-Vinolas
A. Ramos
0
2
1
1
20:40
USA
Maxime Cressy
M.Cressy
3
6
2
6
6
Slowakei
Jozef Kovalik
J. Kovalik
1
1
6
4
4
21:20
Deutschland
Dominik Koepfer
D. Koepfer
1
7
3
2
4
USA
Taylor Fritz
T. Fritz
3
6
6
6
6
22:25
USA
Marcos Giron
M. Giron
3
6
6
3
6
6
Australien
Marc Polmans
M. Polmans
2
4
7
6
4
2
22:35
Ungarn
Attila Balazs
Balazs
0
4
5
4
Kasachstan
Mikhail Kukushkin
M. Kukushkin
3
6
7
6
23:00
USA
Thai-Son Kwiatkowski
T. Kwiatkowski
1
6
6
1
2
Südkorea
Soon Woo Kwon
S. Kwon
3
3
7
6
6
23:15
Italien
Federico Gaio
F. Gaio
1
6
6
4
4
Litauen
Ricardas Berankis
R. Berankis
3
7
4
6
6
Dienstag, 01.09.2020
00:15
Großbritannien
Kyle Edmund
K. Edmund
3
2
7
7
6
Russland
Alexander Bublik
A. Bublik
1
6
5
5
0
00:30
USA
Steve Johnson
S. Johnson
3
6
6
6
6
7
USA
John Isner
J. Isner
2
7
3
7
3
6
00:35
USA
Reilly Opelka
R. Opelka
1
6
6
1
4
Belgien
David Goffin
D. Goffin
3
7
3
6
6
00:50
Serbien
Filip Krajinovic
F. Krajinovic
3
6
7
6
Schweden
Mikael Ymer
M. Ymer
0
2
6
3
01:00
Serbien
Novak Djokovic
N. Djokovic
3
6
6
6
Bosnien-Herzegowina
Damir Dzumhur
D. Dzumhur
0
1
4
1
01:05
Südafrika
Lloyd Harris
L. Harris
3
6
7
6
Italien
Marco Cecchinato
M. Cecchinato
0
4
5
2
01:50
Spanien
Pedro Martinez Portero
P. Martinez Por
0
0
5
4
Deutschland
Jan-Lennard Struff
J.-L. Struff
3
6
7
6
02:00
USA
Ulises Blanch
U. Blanch
2
6
7
4
4
2
Chile
Christian Garin
C. Garin
3
4
5
6
6
6
03:35
Portugal
Joao Sousa
J. Sousa
1
2
5
6
1
USA
Michael Mmoh
M. Mmoh
3
6
7
2
6
17:00
Indien
Sumit Nagal
S. Nagal
3
6
6
3
6
USA
Bradley Klahn
B.Klahn
1
1
3
6
1
17:00
Italien
Jannik Sinner
J.Sinner
2
6
7
2
0
6
Russland
Karen Khachanov
K. Khachanov
3
3
6
6
6
7
17:00
Russland
Andrey Kuznetsov
A. Kuznetsov
3
6
7
6
USA
Sam Querrey
S. Querrey
0
4
6
2
17:00
USA
Mackenzie McDonald
M. McDonald
2
6
6
4
3
2
Norwegen
Casper Ruud
C. Ruud
3
4
4
6
6
6
17:00
Finnland
Emil Ruusuvuori
E. Ruusuvuori
3
6
3
6
4
6
Slowenien
Aljaz Bedene
A. Bedene
2
3
6
1
6
1
18:00
Großbritannien
Andy Murray
A. Murray
3
4
4
7
7
6
Japan
Yoshihito Nishioka
Y. Nishioka
2
6
6
6
6
4
18:50
Spanien
Jaume Munar
J. Munar
0
6
3
0
Österreich
Dominic Thiem
D. Thiem
2
7
6
0
Aufgabe
19:50
Kroatien
Marin Čilić
M.Čilić
3
6
3
7
7
6
USA
Denis Kudla
D. Kudla
2
7
6
5
5
3
19:50
Kanada
Felix Auger-Aliassime
F. Auger-Al.
3
6
6
7
7
Brasilien
Thiago Monteiro
T. Monteiro
1
3
7
6
6
20:05
Frankreich
Jeremy Chardy
J. Chardy
0
4
4
3
Russland
Andrey Rublev
A. Rublev
3
6
6
6
20:45
Japan
Taro Daniel
T. Daniel
1
3
4
6
1
Frankreich
Gregoire Barrere
G. Barrere
3
6
6
3
6
20:50
Slowakei
Norbert Gombos
N. Gombos
3
6
6
6
Moldau
Radu Albot
R. Albot
0
4
1
4
21:45
Brasilien
Thiago Seyboth Wild
T. Seyboth Wild
0
2
1
6
Großbritannien
Daniel Evans
D. Evans
3
6
6
7
21:50
Kanada
Vasek Pospisil
V. Pospisil
3
7
7
7
Deutschland
Philipp Kohlschreiber
P.Kohlschreiber
0
6
5
6
21:55
Argentinien
Guido Pella
G. Pella
1
2
6
3
3
USA
Jeffrey Wolf
J. Wolf
3
6
0
6
6
22:10
Spanien
Feliciano Lopez
F. Lopez
1
6
6
4
3
Spanien
Roberto Carballes Baena
R. Carballes
3
3
7
6
6
22:30
Spanien
Roberto Bautista Agut
R.Bautista Agut
3
6
6
7
USA
Tennys Sandgren
T. Sandgren
0
4
4
6
23:00
Italien
Gianluca Mager
G. Mager
2
4
4
7
6
2
Serbien
Miomir Kecmanović
M. Kecmanović
3
6
6
6
3
6
23:55
Argentinien
Leonardo Mayer
L. Mayer
0
3
2
3
Kanada
Milos Raonic
M. Raonic
3
6
6
6
Mittwoch, 02.09.2020
00:15
Frankreich
Corentin Moutet
C. Moutet
3
6
6
7
Tschechien
Jiri Vesely
J. Vesely
0
4
4
5
00:15
Bulgarien
Grigor Dimitrov
G. Dimitrov
3
6
6
6
USA
Tommy Paul
T. Paul
0
4
3
1
00:25
Australien
Christopher O'Connell
C. O'Connell
3
4
6
7
6
Serbien
Laslo Djere
L. Djere
1
6
4
6
4
00:25
Ungarn
Marton Fucsovics
M. Fucsovics
3
6
6
6
Bolivien
Hugo Dellien
H.Dellien
0
3
3
1
00:55
USA
Ernesto Escobedo
E. Escobedo
3
7
6
6
Polen
Kamil Majchrzak
K. Majchrzak
0
6
2
3
01:30
Kroatien
Ivo Karlovic
I. Karlovic
0
6
6
1
Frankreich
Richard Gasquet
R. Gasquet
3
7
7
6
01:35
USA
Frances Tiafoe
F. Tiafoe
3
4
6
6
7
Italien
Andreas Seppi
A. Seppi
1
6
3
4
5
01:40
Australien
Alex De Minaur
A. De Minaur
3
6
6
7
Slowakei
Andrej Martin
A. Martin
0
4
3
5
02:30
Italien
Matteo Berrettini
M. Berrettini
3
7
6
6
Japan
Go Soeda
G. Soeda
0
6
1
4
02:45
Australien
John Millman
J. Millman
3
6
6
6
Georgien
Nikoloz Basilashvili
N. Basilashvili
0
1
4
4
02:55
Italien
Salvatore Caruso
S. Caruso
3
4
7
7
6
Australien
James Duckworth
J. Duckworth
1
6
5
5
2
03:10
Japan
Yuichi Sugita
Y. Sugita
0
3
4
3
Frankreich
Ugo Humbert
U. Humbert
3
6
6
6
03:15
Argentinien
Federico Delbonis
F. Delbonis
0
1
2
4
Russland
Daniil Medvedev
D. Medvedev
3
6
6
6
2. Runde
Mittwoch, 02.09.2020
17:00
Serbien
Filip Krajinovic
F. Krajinovic
3
6
6
6
USA
Marcos Giron
M. Giron
0
4
1
3
18:35
Kasachstan
Mikhail Kukushkin
M. Kukushkin
3
6
6
3
4
7
Chile
Christian Garin
C. Garin
2
2
1
6
6
5
19:00
USA
Brandon Nakashima
B.Nakashima
1
5
7
3
1
Deutschland
Alexander Zverev
A. Zverev
3
7
6
6
6
19:15
Belarus
Egor Gerasimov
E. Gerasimov
1
1
4
6
3
Australien
Jordan Thompson
J. Thompson
3
6
6
3
6
19:45
Südafrika
Lloyd Harris
L. Harris
1
6
6
1
4
Belgien
David Goffin
D. Goffin
3
7
4
6
6
20:00
Serbien
Novak Djokovic
N. Djokovic
3
6
6
6
6
Großbritannien
Kyle Edmund
K. Edmund
1
7
3
4
2
20:10
Frankreich
Adrian Mannarino
A. Mannarino
3
7
7
6
USA
Jack Sock
J. Sock
0
6
5
2
20:10
USA
Michael Mmoh
M. Mmoh
0
2
2
5
Deutschland
Jan-Lennard Struff
J.-L. Struff
3
6
6
7
20:25
Spanien
Alejandro Davidovich Fokina
A. Davidovich F
3
6
1
6
6
Polen
Hubert Hurkacz
H. Hurkacz
1
4
6
2
2
22:55
Großbritannien
Cameron Norrie
C. Norrie
3
6
6
6
Argentinien
Federico Coria
F. Coria
0
3
4
4
23:00
Spanien
Pablo Carreno Busta
P. Carreno Bu.
3
6
6
6
USA
Mitchell Krueger
M. Krueger
0
1
2
2
23:05
Frankreich
Gilles Simon
G. Simon
0
5
3
2
USA
Taylor Fritz
T. Fritz
3
7
6
6
23:30
Argentinien
Juan Ignacio Londero
J. Londero
2
5
6
7
2
3
Kroatien
Borna Ćorić
B. Ćorić
3
7
4
6
6
6
23:55
Litauen
Ricardas Berankis
R. Berankis
3
7
6
1
7
USA
Steve Johnson
S. Johnson
1
5
2
6
6
Donnerstag, 03.09.2020
00:10
Kanada
Denis Shapovalov
D. Shapovalov
3
6
6
6
6
Südkorea
Soon Woo Kwon
S. Kwon
1
7
4
4
2
02:35
Griechenland
Stefanos Tsitsipas
S. Tsitsipas
3
7
6
6
USA
Maxime Cressy
M.Cressy
0
6
3
4
17:00
Russland
Andrey Kuznetsov
A. Kuznetsov
0
3
4
1
Russland
Karen Khachanov
K. Khachanov
3
6
6
6
17:00
Australien
Alex De Minaur
A. De Minaur
3
6
6
6
7
Frankreich
Richard Gasquet
R. Gasquet
1
4
3
7
5
17:00
Spanien
Roberto Bautista Agut
R.Bautista Agut
3
6
3
6
6
Serbien
Miomir Kecmanović
M. Kecmanović
1
3
6
3
4
18:30
Kroatien
Marin Čilić
M.Čilić
3
6
1
7
7
Slowakei
Norbert Gombos
N. Gombos
1
3
6
6
5
18:45
Frankreich
Gregoire Barrere
G. Barrere
0
2
4
6
Russland
Andrey Rublev
A. Rublev
3
6
6
7
19:00
USA
Ernesto Escobedo
E. Escobedo
1
6
4
3
4
Italien
Salvatore Caruso
S. Caruso
3
3
6
6
6
19:00
Finnland
Emil Ruusuvuori
E. Ruusuvuori
0
4
3
2
Norwegen
Casper Ruud
C. Ruud
2
6
6
3
Aufgabe
19:15
Kanada
Vasek Pospisil
V. Pospisil
3
6
6
7
6
Kanada
Milos Raonic
M. Raonic
1
7
3
6
3
19:40
Indien
Sumit Nagal
S. Nagal
0
3
3
2
Österreich
Dominic Thiem
D. Thiem
3
6
6
6
19:55
Bulgarien
Grigor Dimitrov
G. Dimitrov
2
7
6
6
4
1
Ungarn
Marton Fucsovics
M. Fucsovics
3
6
7
3
6
6
20:00
USA
Jeffrey Wolf
J. Wolf
3
6
6
6
Spanien
Roberto Carballes Baena
R. Carballes
0
2
4
3
20:20
USA
Frances Tiafoe
F. Tiafoe
3
7
3
1
6
6
Australien
John Millman
J. Millman
2
6
6
6
3
3
20:55
Italien
Matteo Berrettini
M. Berrettini
3
6
6
7
Frankreich
Ugo Humbert
U. Humbert
0
4
4
6
Freitag, 04.09.2020
00:15
Australien
Christopher O'Connell
C. O'Connell
0
3
2
4
Russland
Daniil Medvedev
D. Medvedev
3
6
6
6
03:10
Kanada
Felix Auger-Aliassime
F. Auger-Al.
3
6
6
6
Großbritannien
Andy Murray
A. Murray
0
2
3
4
20:00
Frankreich
Corentin Moutet
C. Moutet
3
4
6
7
7
Großbritannien
Daniel Evans
D. Evans
1
6
3
6
6
3. Runde
Freitag, 04.09.2020
17:00
Großbritannien
Cameron Norrie
C. Norrie
1
6
6
2
1
Spanien
Alejandro Davidovich Fokina
A. Davidovich F
3
7
4
6
6
18:25
Serbien
Filip Krajinovic
F. Krajinovic
0
1
6
4
Belgien
David Goffin
D. Goffin
3
6
7
6
20:45
Australien
Jordan Thompson
J. Thompson
3
7
6
6
Kasachstan
Mikhail Kukushkin
M. Kukushkin
0
5
4
1
20:55
Kanada
Denis Shapovalov
D. Shapovalov
3
3
6
4
7
6
USA
Taylor Fritz
T. Fritz
2
6
3
6
6
2
20:55
Spanien
Pablo Carreno Busta
P. Carreno Bu.
3
6
6
6
Litauen
Ricardas Berankis
R. Berankis
0
4
3
2
23:00
Frankreich
Adrian Mannarino
A. Mannarino
1
7
4
2
2
Deutschland
Alexander Zverev
A. Zverev
3
6
6
6
6
Samstag, 05.09.2020
01:00
Serbien
Novak Djokovic
N. Djokovic
3
6
6
6
Deutschland
Jan-Lennard Struff
J.-L. Struff
0
3
3
1
02:20
Griechenland
Stefanos Tsitsipas
S. Tsitsipas
2
7
4
6
5
6
Kroatien
Borna Ćorić
B. Ćorić
3
6
6
4
7
7
17:00
Italien
Salvatore Caruso
S. Caruso
0
0
4
0
Russland
Andrey Rublev
A. Rublev
3
6
6
6
18:00
USA
Jeffrey Wolf
J. Wolf
0
3
3
2
Russland
Daniil Medvedev
D. Medvedev
3
6
6
6
18:15
Spanien
Roberto Bautista Agut
R.Bautista Agut
2
5
6
6
3
2
Kanada
Vasek Pospisil
V. Pospisil
3
7
2
4
6
6
18:20
Italien
Matteo Berrettini
M. Berrettini
3
6
6
6
Norwegen
Casper Ruud
C. Ruud
0
4
4
2
19:00
Australien
Alex De Minaur
A. De Minaur
3
6
0
4
6
6
Russland
Karen Khachanov
K. Khachanov
2
4
6
6
3
1
20:15
Ungarn
Marton Fucsovics
M. Fucsovics
0
2
3
2
USA
Frances Tiafoe
F. Tiafoe
3
6
6
6
21:00
Kanada
Felix Auger-Aliassime
F. Auger-Al.
3
6
6
6
Frankreich
Corentin Moutet
C. Moutet
0
1
0
4
Sonntag, 06.09.2020
02:15
Kroatien
Marin Čilić
M.Čilić
1
2
2
6
3
Österreich
Dominic Thiem
D. Thiem
3
6
6
3
6
Achtelfinale
Sonntag, 06.09.2020
18:45
Spanien
Alejandro Davidovich Fokina
A. Davidovich F
0
2
2
1
Deutschland
Alexander Zverev
A. Zverev
3
6
6
6
21:00
Serbien
Novak Djokovic
N. Djokovic
0
5
Spanien
Pablo Carreno Busta
P. Carreno Bu.
0
6
DSQ
Montag, 07.09.2020
00:00
Kroatien
Borna Ćorić
B. Ćorić
3
7
6
6
Australien
Jordan Thompson
J. Thompson
0
5
1
3
01:00
Kanada
Denis Shapovalov
D. Shapovalov
3
6
6
6
6
Belgien
David Goffin
D. Goffin
1
7
3
4
3
17:00
Kanada
Vasek Pospisil
V. Pospisil
0
6
3
2
Australien
Alex De Minaur
A. De Minaur
3
7
6
6
20:50
Kanada
Felix Auger-Aliassime
F. Auger-Al.
0
6
1
1
Österreich
Dominic Thiem
D. Thiem
3
7
6
6
22:45
Italien
Matteo Berrettini
M. Berrettini
1
6
3
3
3
Russland
Andrey Rublev
A. Rublev
3
4
6
6
6
Dienstag, 08.09.2020
01:00
USA
Frances Tiafoe
F. Tiafoe
0
4
1
0
Russland
Daniil Medvedev
D. Medvedev
3
6
6
6
Viertelfinale
Dienstag, 08.09.2020
19:30
Kroatien
Borna Ćorić
B. Ćorić
1
6
6
6
3
Deutschland
Alexander Zverev
A. Zverev
3
1
7
7
6
Mittwoch, 09.09.2020
02:45
Spanien
Pablo Carreno Busta
P. Carreno Bu.
3
3
7
7
0
6
Kanada
Denis Shapovalov
D. Shapovalov
2
6
6
6
6
3
20:40
Russland
Andrey Rublev
A. Rublev
0
6
3
6
Russland
Daniil Medvedev
D. Medvedev
3
7
6
7
Donnerstag, 10.09.2020
02:40
Australien
Alex De Minaur
A. De Minaur
0
1
2
4
Österreich
Dominic Thiem
D. Thiem
3
6
6
6
Halbfinale
Freitag, 11.09.2020
22:00
Spanien
Pablo Carreno Busta
P. Carreno Bu.
2
6
6
3
4
3
Deutschland
Alexander Zverev
A. Zverev
3
3
2
6
6
6
Samstag, 12.09.2020
01:50
Russland
Daniil Medvedev
D. Medvedev
0
2
6
6
Österreich
Dominic Thiem
D. Thiem
3
6
7
7
Finale
Sonntag, 13.09.2020
22:00
Deutschland
Alexander Zverev
A. Zverev
2
6
6
4
3
6
Österreich
Dominic Thiem
D. Thiem
3
2
4
6
6
7